business Project Type: Plots

location_on Location: Velachery

construction Possession: Ready to move

sell Purchase Type: New

straighten Sqft Range : 2410 - 2410 Sq.ft

area_chart Project Area: 0.25 Acres

check Approved By : CMDA Approved

sell Price/Sqft : ₹ 9336 /- Only

codeNo of Units : 1

If you are interested in a premium lot located in one of Chennai's most well-connected localities look no further than Velachery. The MGP Icon from MGP Builders and Developers Pvt Ltd is an exciting opportunity to build your dream home on a spacious 2410 sqft that is located within one of Chennai's fastest growing areas. The CMDA-approved and well-planned project provides a secure and peaceful environment for families while promoting a healthy way of living through the use of 100% Vastu compliant architecture, creating positive energy due to its use of smart design and functional living space.

The MGP Icon in Velachery provides its residents with a secure community that offers peace of mind in a safe environment for family living. The properties will provide excellent investment potential as the location, privacy, and opportunity for future capital appreciation, together can be combined to create a unique development. Enjoy modern living with all the conveniences of a modern city whilst still enjoying the benefits of semi-rural living. Your future begins where connectivity and comfort intersect.

Type Area (sq.ft) Price Floor Plan
Plots 2410 sq.ft ₹ 2.25 Cr -

Black Top Road

Secured Community

100% Vasthu

Location Connectivity:

  • Located just 700 meters Velachery 100 feet Road

  • Located close to IT & ITES companies, hospitals, international schools & colleges

Hospitals:

  • Prashanth Multi Speciality- 2.7 km

  • Nandhini Hospital - 3.1 km

  • KS Hospital - 2.9 km

  • Athipathi Hospital - 2.8 km

  • Xcellent Care Hospital - 1.2 km

  • Anitha Hospital- 3.6 km

Schools:

  • Britto's Academy - 450 m

  • Sri Ragavendra Primary School - 500 m

  • Srishty Orchids Play School - 140 m

  • Udhayam Global School - 400 m

  • Bidhikidz Play School - 450 m

  • A.V BABA School - 300 m

Colleges:

  • Jerusalem Engg College - 6 km

  • Balaji Dental College - 6.1 km

  • Guru Nanak College - 1.9 km

Entertainment & Shopping

  • Grand Mall - 3.8 km

  • Phoenix Market City - 1.3 km

  • PVR Cinemas - 3.8 km

Transportation

  • Velachery MRTS - 4 km

  • Bus Stop - 1.5 km

  • Meenambakkam Airport - 7 km

MGP Builders and Developers Pvt Ltd

MGP Builders and Developers Pvt Ltd is a distinguished real estate developer delivering premium residential and commercial projects across Chennai. Known for blending modern designs with functional spaces, MGP Builders focuses on creating communities that offer comfort, connectivity, and long-term value.

The Essence of MGP Builders

Strategically located developments ensure easy access to major transport hubs, schools, and essential amenities. With a commitment to quality construction and timely delivery, each project is designed to enhance the lifestyle of its residents.