business Project Type: Flats

location_on Location: Vengaivasal

construction Possession: Ready to move

sell Purchase Type: New

straighten Sqft Range : 1125 - 1640 Sq.ft

apartment Total Floor : 13

area_chart Project Area: 0.89 Acres

check Approved By : RERA

sell Price/Sqft : ₹ 12622 /- Only

bed Bedrooms: 2, 3 BHK

codeNo of Units : 107

1 & 2 BHK Apartment for Sale in Vengaivasal – Verified Builder Listing

Explore comfortable and spacious living with these 1125 to 1640 Sqft 1 & 2 BHK Apartments for Sale in Vengaivasal, available directly from Verified Builders at Realnest.in. These homes are designed for modern families and individuals looking for quality living in a well-developed, serene location of South Chennai.

Vengaivasal is a fast-developing locality situated between Medavakkam and Perumbakkam, offering excellent connectivity to the IT corridors of OMR and GST Road. The area is known for its calm environment, proximity to reputed schools, colleges, and all essential urban conveniences.

Get the advantage of no brokerage and direct access to property Builders for site visits and bookings – only at Realnest.in.

Project Highlights:
1125 to 1640 Sqft | 1 & 2 BHK apartment options

Peaceful residential neighborhood with future growth potential

Easy access to OMR, Velachery, and Medavakkam

Surrounded by schools, hospitals & supermarkets

Verified Builder listing – No broker fee

Schedule a visit now at Realnest.in

Type Area (sq.ft) Price Floor Plan
2 BHK Flats 1125 sq.ft ₹ 1.42 Cr -
2 BHK Flats 1139 sq.ft ₹ 1.44 Cr -
2 BHK Flats 1146 sq.ft ₹ 1.45 Cr -
2 BHK Flats 1147 sq.ft ₹ 1.45 Cr -
2 BHK Flats 1162 sq.ft ₹ 1.47 Cr -
3 BHK Flats 1513 sq.ft ₹ 1.91 Cr -
3 BHK Flats 1615 sq.ft ₹ 2.04 Cr -
3 BHK Flats 1626 sq.ft ₹ 2.05 Cr -
3 BHK Flats 1640 sq.ft ₹ 2.07 Cr -

Doors:

  • Elegant looking teak wood framed Main door with designer door shutters

  • Bedroom doors with good quality wood frame with skin type shutters

  • Toilet doors with good quality wood frame with skin type shutters

Windows:

  • Good quality UPVC windows

Kitchen:

  • Polished granite platform with stainless steel sink with drainboard and 2’0” ht. ceramic tiles dadoing above counter

Flooring:

  • Premium range vitrified flooring.

Electricity:

  • 3 phase electrical power supply with concealed FRLS copper wiring and circuit breakers

  • AC points in living, dining and all bedrooms

  • Modular switches

Finishing:

  • Internal walls and ceiling are finished with putty and Navin’s oyster white colour emulsion paint

  • Outer walls are finished with premium anti-fungal emulsion paint

Water:

  • Bore well/ open well for tapping ground water – sump to store water

Lifts:

  • 3nos of 2*10 passenger and 1*15 passenger SS lifts of reputed make

Toilet:

  • Ceramic tile flooring and wall dadoing upto 7’ ht. with good quality sanitary and Cp fittings