business Project Type: Plots

location_on Location: Velachery

construction Possession: Ready to move

sell Purchase Type: New

straighten Sqft Range : 2400 - 2400 Sq.ft

check Approved By : CMDA Approved

sell Price/Sqft : ₹ 8250 /- Only

codeNo of Units : 1

A Rare Plot for a Remarkable Future at MGP Aditri II , premium residential plot development promoted by MGP Builders and Developers Pvt Ltd. , situated in Velachery, Chennai. This is a very strong spot if you want a peaceful home or a solid real estate investment because it sits in one of Chennai’s most loved and well-connected neighbourhoods. A CMDA-Approved venture has been structured especially for people who like to live with comfort and ease day to day and still keep a long term financial goal in mind.

MGP Aditri II in Velachery is a ready-to-occupy plot development that will accommodate a large, new home. Each of the 2400 sq. ft. plots has been carefully designed a bit, to help foster a new lifestyle inside a completely renovated building that upholds the principle of Vasthu, and sort of gives this harmonious positive atmosphere for families. The whole development is built around an enclosed community of homes, which will help protect the safety and security, plus the tranquillity of the residents.

The project features perfectly constructed internal access roads, which contribute to the overall convenience and aesthetics of the property, providing the residents with a comfortable, convenient, and stress-free living environment.

Type Area (sq.ft) Price Floor Plan
Plots 2400 sq.ft ₹ 1.98 Cr -

Secured Community

Black Top Road

Street Light

100% Vasthu

Health Care Facilities

  • Anitha Hospital: 230 m

  • Saraswathy Multispeciality Hospital: 900 m

  • Neolife Children's Hospital: 600 m

  • Prashanth Super Speciality Hospital: 3 km

Educational Institutions

  • Sunshine Senior Secondary School: 450 m

  • AGM Higher Secondary School: 2.4 km

  • DAV Public School: 2.6 km

  • San Academy: 3 km

  • Jerusalem College of Engineering: 3.7 km

  • Sree Balaji College of Physiotherapy: 3.9 km

  • Guru Nanak College Of Arts And Science: 4.9 km

Entertainment

  • PVR Cinemas: 1.5 km

  • Phoenix Market City: 5.6 km

  • Transportation

  • Velachery MRTS: 1 km

  • Meenambakkam Airport: 7.7 km

MGP Builders and Developers Pvt Ltd

MGP Builders and Developers Pvt Ltd is a distinguished real estate developer delivering premium residential and commercial projects across Chennai. Known for blending modern designs with functional spaces, MGP Builders focuses on creating communities that offer comfort, connectivity, and long-term value.

The Essence of MGP Builders

Strategically located developments ensure easy access to major transport hubs, schools, and essential amenities. With a commitment to quality construction and timely delivery, each project is designed to enhance the lifestyle of its residents.

Developer Snapshot

Backed by decades of experience in the real estate sector, MGP Builders emphasizes transparency, trust, and customer-centric services. Their portfolio reflects a dedication to building spaces that homeowners are proud to call their own.