business Project Type: Plots

location_on Location: Thiruvallur

construction Possession: Ready to move

sell Purchase Type: New

straighten Sqft Range : 645 - 2062 Sq.ft

area_chart Project Area: 5.37 Acres

check Approved By : DTCP Approved

sell Price/Sqft : ₹ 2699 /- Only

codeNo of Units : 139

Garden City – Spacious DTCP-Approved Plots for Sale in Thiruvallur, Chennai

Discover your perfect land investment at Garden City, a premium residential plot project by Urban Land located in the tranquil area of Pungathur, near Rojavanam CBSE Public School, Thiruvallur, Chennai. This DTCP-approved development offers 139 spacious plots ranging from 645 sq.ft to 2062 sq.ft, ideal for building your dream home or making a smart real estate investment.

Garden City boasts excellent infrastructure with blacktop roads, reliable water and sewage connections, and well-planned street lighting to ensure safety and convenience. The project is secured with CCTV surveillance, providing peace of mind for residents and investors alike.

Situated in the rapidly growing suburb of Thiruvallur, Garden City offers a peaceful environment away from the hustle of city life, while maintaining good connectivity to major parts of Chennai. The location is perfect for families seeking a quiet, green neighborhood with easy access to schools, markets, and essential amenities.

Whether you're planning to build a customized home or looking for a promising investment opportunity, Garden City provides the perfect blend of convenience, security, and value. Don’t miss out — reserve your plot today and start creating the home you’ve always dreamed of.

Type Area (sq.ft) Price Floor Plan
Plots 645 sq.ft ₹ 17.41 L -
Plots 801 sq.ft ₹ 21.62 L -
Plots 1000 sq.ft ₹ 26.99 L -
Plots 1200 sq.ft ₹ 32.39 L -
Plots 2062 sq.ft ₹ 55.65 L -

Black Top Road

Sewage Treatment Plant

EB Facilities

Street Light

Compound Wall

24x7 Security

CCTV Surveillance

At the heart of our vision is a deep commitment to crafting better living spaces and building lasting relationships with our customers. As one of the most trusted real estate developers in Chennai, we specialize in creating premium residential plots, DTCP-approved plots, and budget-friendly villas that cater to the evolving lifestyle needs of modern families. Every project be it a plot in Tambaram, land for sale in Kundrathur, or villa in Mannivakkam is designed with a focus on accessibility, community convenience, and long-term value.

We are a customer-centric real estate company that values trust, quality, and transparency. Our team of professionals works passionately to deliver projects that blend modern amenities, Vastu-compliant designs, and efficient space planning. From plots for sale near Chennai to affordable housing in South Chennai, we strive to provide homes that are future-ready and built with love.

What sets us apart is our commitment to on-time delivery, clear land titles, and adherence to the highest construction standards. We ensure every project includes top-notch features like blacktop roads, street lighting, secure gated layouts, and proximity to schools, hospitals, and public transport. We take pride in being known as reliable plot promoters in Chennai, trusted by homebuyers and investors alike.